• 55°

School lists

BLACK MOUNTAIN

The following students have been named to the Black Mountain Elementary School honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Second grade

Daniya Delaney*, Savannah Lucas*, Liam Blanton*, Dani Cornett*, Bailey Reece*, Shealeigh Ward*, Christian Aslinger, Paylin Eldridge, McKayla Hall, Kaylynn Howard, Kelsie Middleton, Ryder Middleton, Rayland Reed, Madison Blanton, Mason Deleon, Caylee Hubbard, Josh Logan.

Third grade

Joe Gross*, Ryan Phillips*, Jayla Dillman*, Kimber Collett, Jeremiah Cottrell, Jayden Dean, Savanna Madden, Mavrick Roark, Kelon Stepp, Connor Wilkinson, Aiden Blair, Hunter Brewer, Aiden Chappell, Jamison Combs, Myra Gibson, Evan Jones, Kendrick Long, Madison Miracle, Cassie Sage, Alyssa Shell, Madison Wehner, Brady Whitehead.

Fourth grade

Rylee Jo Aslinger*, Hannah Bennett*, Addison Campbell*, Brodie Lankford*, Caden Lester*, Dylan Madden*, Laynee Perkins*, Emmah Jo Cottrell*, Allen Roark*, Caylee Brock, CJ Burkhart, Nathan Cochran, Dasia Delaney, Login Lucas, Zach Madden, Savannah Miracle, Gregory Combs, Tanasia Cottrell, John Thompson.

Fifth grade

Gunner Hayes*, Jacob Howard*, Trinity Jones*, Ryleigh Lawson*, Ethan Lewis*, MJ Lipfird*, Alexis Doan*, Amanda Middleton*, Rayanna Smith*, Lathan Howard, Braxton Miller, Tiana Penny, Blake Short, Isabella Thomas, Jayden Caudill, Hayden Hall, Kaylie Pace.

Sixth grade

Connor Cochran*, McKenzie Brock*, Josie Jones*, Chris Lamb*, Hunter Lawson*, Johnny Monroe*, Jonah Neal*, Ethyn Carr, Chelsea Cottrell, Jamison Wilkinson , Jasmine Caudill, Jacob Clark, Jaidyn Coots, Claire Middleton, Shaylee Pace , Isaiah Sage, Emily Witt.

Seventh grade

Karissa Eldridge*, Calan Neely*, Gage Snelling*, Noah Day, Lacie Sizemore, Kenley Stewart, Evan Turner.

Eighth grade

Landon Burgan*, Mckenzie Crider*, Nathan Gross*, Autumn Howard*, Hannah Turner*, Megan Blanton*, Madison Combs*, Amanda Abner, Molly Brock, Hanna Pace, Tiffany Holman, Hayley Ledford, Keonna Morales, Kaitlyn Turner.

The following students have been named to the Black Mountain Elementary School perfect attendance list for the first nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Jerica Abner, Christian Aslinger, Maci Blevins, Landon Caudill, Brayden Clark, Chelsie Clark, Nathan Cochran, Jamison Combs, Jeremiah Cottrell, Neashyah Cottrell, Alexis Doan, Paylin Eldridge, Noah Griffith, Vanessa Griffith, Sarah Jenkins, Hayleigh King, Brodie Lankford, Hunter Lawson, Marvin Lipfird II, Brayln Pace, Brooklyn Pace, Desiree Pace, Shaylee Pace, Jeanetta Penny, Allen Roark, Benjamin Shell, Joey Stewart, Tori Wynn.

CAWOOD

The following students have been named to the Cawood Elementary School honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Aubrey Baker, Riley Baker, Emma Begley*, Haley Blanton, Charlie Bray, Jacob Brewer, Jordan Brock, Jadelen Bryant, Gunner Caldwell*, Mason Caldwell, Jasmine Caldwell, Rylee Clayborn, Riley Clem, Addalyn Cochran, Ben Cochran, Alyssa Collins*, Draven Collins*, Jacey Collins*, Tucker Curtis, Matthew Daniel*, Addison Daniels, Alexis Daniels, Katelyn Daniels, Matthew Davis, Tommy Dean, Kami Edens, Gabby Farmer, Hunter Farmer, Abbigail Fields, Brayden Fultz, Breanna Fultz, Emma Grubbs, Todd Halcomb*, Brian Harris, Morgan Helton, Addisyn Hickson, Aaron Howard*, Anthony Irvin, Andrew Johnson, Kylie Lipfird, Skyler Lorenz, Maddilynn Middleton, Kara Miracle*, Jace Noe*, Landyn Noe, Aubrey Noe, Caroline Patterson, Kaylee Pendleton*, Andrew Perkins, Gracee Perkins, Skylar Phillips, Abby Ray, Taylor Reeves, Cheyanne Rhymer*, Shelby Robbins, Hailee Rocha, Autumn Rowe, Hailee Saylor, Jayden Simpson, Lilly Skidmore, Aiden Smith, Brayden Smith, Ethan Smith, Kaitlynn Smith, Mikey Smith, Aiden Stewart, Emily Stewart, Haydlei Stewart, Madison Stewart, Alexa Ward, Emma Williams*, Olivia Wilson.

The following students have been named to the Cawood Elementary School perfect attendance list for the first nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Jeremiah Allen, Aubrey Baker, Riley Baker, Jasmine Caldwell, Lizzey Callahan, Tabathe Callahan, Alyssa Collins, Asija Coots, Tucker Curtis, Addison Daniels, Haylynn Daniels, Matthew Davis, Tommy Dean, Kami Edens, Elijah Epperson, Kristy Epperson, Adalee Evans, Kendra Evans, Makayla Farmer, Raymond Fields, Brayden Fultz, Breanna Fultz, Adam Grubbs, Aldan Grubbs, Emma Grubbs, Aubree Halcomb, Trevor Helton, Calvin Hensley, Kylie Lipfird, Kaylee Lorenz, Skyler Lorenz, Jacob Meade, Hunter Moore, Christian Moses, Allison Noe, Dalton Noe, Daniel Osborne, Skylar Phillips, Abby Ray, Hailee Rocha, Eli Sizemore, Braydon Smith, Ethan Smith, Jazzmine Stewart, Alexa Ward, Olivia Wilson.