James A. Cawood Elementary Honor Roll: 2nd Nine Weeks

Published 2:56 pm Tuesday, January 18, 2022

James A. Cawood Elementary
Honor Roll 2nd Nine Weeks

2nd Grade
A Honor Roll: Ella Brock, Joseph Cantrell, Leah Collins, Hunter Couch, Lillian Daniels, Parker Farley, Alysia Johnson, and Phebe Keith.
B Honor Roll: Khloe Daniels, Embrey Engle, Samuel Escandon, James Hansel, Carson Kazy, Hannah Perkins, and Dalton Williams.
3rd Grade
A Honor Roll: Evan Daniels, Seth Johnson, Samuel Thomas, and Park Turner.
B Honor Roll: Landon Arvin, Rylan Bargo, Riley Bray, Cameron Chappell, Natalie Greene, Carly
Hatmaker, Kennedy Harris, Olivia Middleton, Mason Rhymer, Ava Stanton, Brylee Southerland and Ricky Tolliver.
4th Grade
A Honor Roll: Matthew Blanton, Aniston Burton, Gibson Cain, Adrian Fields, Bentley Goodie,
Michaela Greene, Mason Jones, Logan Mills, Natalie Moore, Alyssa Napier, Taylynn Napier,
Jaylynn Pennington, Tucker Roberts, and Mylis Seals.
B Honor Roll: Simon Clem, Adleigh Creech, Rayce Creech, William Creech, Cidda Lee Middleton,
and Destiny Woodard.
5th Grade
A Honor Roll: Lia Kate Carter, Landon Coldiron, Hailey Collins, Easton Engle, Madilyn Fields, Arieanna Vessey, and Andrew Vance.
B Honor Roll: Elizabeth Ball, Nathan Bray, Hunter Coker, Win Cooper, MacKenzie Greene, Angela Gross, Bryson Kelly, Arturo Lopez, Gracie Middleton, Skye Pruitt, Cheyenne Smith, Liam Smith, Jaycie Sullivan, and Joseph Wright.
6th Grade
A Honor Roll: Haley Berry, Kylee Runions, Ashley Smith, McKenzie Wilson, and Clarissa Yost.
B Honor Roll: Addyson Davis, Colton Delaney, Brody Ely, Ally Fee, Destinee Hensley, Kaden Jones, Logan Smith, and Alexis Stamper.
7th Grade
A Honor Roll: Lucas Seals
B Honor Roll: Christian Abner, Kaleigh Arvin, Cheyenne Bowling, Landon Brock, Jason Cooper, JoyAnna Cooper, Thomas Daniels, Patience Gosnell, Tristan Halcomb, Savannah Hickey, Braylee
Kazy, and Jacob Sage.
8th Grade
A Honor Roll: Brennan Blevins, Amelia Colinger, Terry Delaney, Addisyn Jones, Elijah Moore, Peyton Sizemore, Lacey Robinson, Haley Ward, and Abigail Winn.
B Honor Roll: Brayden Clay, Emmely Hickey, Payton Hobbs, Mitchell Johnson, Megan Lunsford, Jaidyn Marlow, Caley Meadows, Tucker Mills, and Joshua Stewart.

James A. Cawood Elementary
2nd Nine Weeks Perfect Attendance

Kaleigh Arvin, Landon Arvin, Aniston Burton, James Cannon, Evan Coldiron, Sebastian Collins,
Rayce Creech, Kasen Ely, Aislynn Engle, Alysia Johnson, Kaden Jones, Carson Kazy, Addalyn
Keith, Logan Mills, Natalie Moore, Tucker Philpot, Izak Powers and Cheyenne Smith.