• 64°

13th Region Statistics

GIRLS

RECORDS

Harlan County……………9-2

North Laurel……………11-3

South Laurel……………11-3

Lynn Camp……………….9-4

Williamsburg…………….8-4

Jackson County………..9-5

Clay County………………8-6

Bell County……………….6-6

Corbin………………………5-5

Pineville……………………5-5

Knox Central……………..4-6

Harlan…………………….4-11

Oneida Baptist…………..3-9

Whitley County…………3-10

Middlesboro…………….3-11

Barbourville……………..2-11

Red Bird…………………..0-11

Indivisual Scoring

Amerah Steele, South Laurel 24.3

Lillie Hall, Williamsburg 21.6

Kaylee Mathis, Clay County 20.3

Ally Collett, South Laurel 19.4

Makenzie Grant, Lynn Camp 19.2

Abby Harris, Bell County 17.3

Presley Partin, Knox Central 16.6

Katelyn Johnson, Harlan County 16.1

Natalee King, Harlan 15.8

Shelby Stewart, Corbin 15.5

Whitney Caldwell, Pineville 15.3

Bradi Coe Lynn Camp 15.2

Payeton Charles, Harlan 14.5

Dianna Morgan, South Laurel 14.3

Abbagail Smith, Barbourville 14.2

Emily Field-Darragh, OBI 14.0

Emily Davis, Knox Central 13.6

Gracie Jervis, North Laurel 13.6

Hailee Valentine, North Laurel 13.0

Caylan Mills, Knox Central 12.9

Raegan Hubbard, North Laurel 12.4

Brianna Gallagher, Barbourville 12.1

Raigan King, Pineville 11.9

Phebe McHargue, Harlan County 11.9

Summer Parker, Clay County 11.8

Kellie Frazier, Whitley County 11.2

Baylee Woody, Middlesboro 11.2

Taya Davis, Jackson County 11.1

Reanna Middleton, Harlan County 10.6

Katy Schroeder, OBI 10.4

Alyssa Gibson, Red Bird 10.0

TEAM SCORING

OFFENSE

South Laurel…………….76.3

North Laurel…………….67.0

Harlan County………….64.4

Clay County……………..58.0

Knox Central……………54.9

Jackson County……….54.8

Whitley County…………53.3

Williamsburg……………52.0

Harlan……………………..51.6

Lynn Camp……………….51.6

Corbin……………………..51.2

Bell County……………….48.6

Pineville……………………47.1

Barbourville………………43.6

Oneida Baptist………….39.1

Middlesboro…………….39.0

Red Bird…………………..30.9

DEFENSE

Pineville…………………..40.0

North Laurel…………….43.5

Williamsburg……………44.0

Jackson County……….44.2

Harlan County………….47.5

Lynn Camp………………47.6

Clay County……………..51.7

Middlesboro…………….52.3

Bell County………………55.0

Corbin……………………..55.4

Barbourville……………..56.9

Oneida Baptist…………59.9

South Laurel…………….60.0

Red Bird…………………..60.6

Whitley County…………60.9

Harlan……………………..61.8

Knox Central…………….62.2

Compiled by Paul Lunsford

BOYS

RECORDS

Clay County………………….14-0

South Laurel…………………12-1

Knox Central…………………11-2

Barbourville………………….10-3

Lynn Camp……………………..7-2

Harlan County……………….11-4

Corbin…………………………….7-3

Harlan…………………………..10-5

Middlesboro……………………8-4

Whitley County………………..9-6

North Laurel……………………8-6

Red Bird………………………….5-4

Bell County……………………..6-6

Williamsburg…………………..6-6

Pineville………………………….5-9

Jackson County…………….4-10

Oneida Baptist………………..2-6

Individual Scoring

Connor Robinson, Clay County 22.1

Matthew Cromer, South Laurel 21.7

J.J. Ramey, South Laurel 21.3

Slaht Hunter, Williamsburg 21.2

Chase Sanders, Corbin 20.9

Caleb Rose, Williamsburg 19.3

Deagon Finley, Red Bird 17.5

Jordan Akal, Harlan 17.4

Logan Rose, Jackson County 17.0

Dane Imel, Knox Central 16.6

Killian Ledford, Harlan. 16.6

Jaylen Adams, Knox Central 16.1

Ben Goodin, Pineville 15.7

Jabari Kyle, Middlesboro 15.6

Alex Pace, Harlan County 15.4

Austin Napier, Red Bird 15.2

Maison Prater, Lynn Camp 15.2

Reed Sheppard, North Laurel. 14.9

Zachary Patterson, Knox Cent. 14.8

Connor Farmer, Clay County 14.2

Nick Martin, Knox Central 14.1

Landon Young, North Laurel 13.8

Max Kitoko, Red Bird 13.7

Dalton Finley, Red Bird 13.6

Marcus Hollin, Lynn Camp 13.6

Matthew Taylor, Corbin 13.6

Cole Kelley, North Laurel 13.4

London Stephney, Bell County 13.1

Dalton Mason, Pineville 13.0

Max Burd, Lynn Camp 12.6

TEAM

OFFENSE

Knox Central…………………76.0

South Laurel…………………71.0

Oneida Baptist………………70.1

Clay County…………………..67.9

Williamsburg…………………66.2

Corbin…………………………..65.4

North Laurel………………….65.4

Whitley County………………64.8

Bell County……………………64.0

Harlan…………………………..63.4

Middlesboro………………….62.6

Red Bird………………………..62.2

Lynn Camp……………………61.6

Harlan County……………….61.3

Barbourville…………………..59.6

Jackson County…………….57.4

Pineville………………………..53.4

DEFENSE

Middlesboro………………….47.2

Harlan County……………….49.4

Barbourville…………………..50.7

Lynn Camp…………………….56.1

Knox Central………………….57.3

Clay County…………………..58.5

Bell County……………………58.5

Corbin…………………………..58.8

Jackson County…………….58.8

Harlan…………………………..59.4

South Laurel………………….60.1

Williamsburg…………………61.0

North Laurel………………….61.2

Whitley County………………61.5

Pineville………………………..63.2

Red Bird………………………..65.4

Oneida Baptist………………77.8

Compiled by Paul Lunsford