• 66°

County 5-6 basketball teams

Rosspoint

Team members include, from left, front row: Luke Kelly, Brody Hensley, Kayden Hensley, Jayce Brown, Jessie Gilbert and Dillon Clem; back row: Brett Wes Johnson, Brody Branson, Blake Hensley, Brylee Harmon and Brody Napier; not pictured: Gunnar Johnson.

Wallins

Team members include, from left, front row: Ethan Simpson, Brennan Blevins, Trenton Cole, Bradley Brock, Keaton Simpson and coach Ron Cole; back row: coach Robert Simpson, Hunter Napier, Travis Burkhart, Evan Simpson, Connor Daniels, Aaron Johnson and Eli Noe.

James A. Cawood

Team members include, from left, front row: Jacob Brock, Ean Caldwell, Logan Couch, Nate Honeycutt, Kaden Jones, Wyatt Miles, Elijah Moore and manager Adrian Fields; back row: coach Tim Engle, Luke Heflin, Tyler Coots, Dusty Jones, Ryan Daniels, Braden Clay, Landon Smith, John Carter and coach Abe Fields.

Green Hills

Team members include, from left: Gibson Wilder, Landon Bailey, Coby Bray, Ethan Huff, Braxon Crain and Xavier Hale.

Cumberland

Team members include, from left, front row: Zayden Casolari, Hayden Cornett, Gavvin Lloyd, Kaden Adams, Spencer Cornett, Jaxon Hurt and Landen Bledsoe; middle row: Chris Raleigh, Jordison Jackson, Brayden Casolari, Josh Duckworth, Alex Creech, Landon Cook, Aiden Craig, Landon Boggs and DaShaun Smith; back row: Sedrick Washington, Tristen Saunders, Ashton Adams, Peyton Jackson, Liam Garland, Bradley Hughes and Bo Eldridge; coaches are Michael Cornett, Anthony Carruba and Jerry Edwards.

Black Mountain

Team members include, from left, front row: Dawson Brock, Jeremiah Madden, Cole Howard, Reggie Cottrell, Ethan Lewis and Bradyn Madden; back row: Blake Short, Jamison Wilkinson, Shemar Carr, Jacob Clark and Hayden Harris.

Cawood

Team members include, from left, front row: Hunter Moore, Landon Noe, Drew Johnson, Braydon Fultz, Anthony Irvin, Ben Cochran, Brady Smith and Dalton Noe; back row: Gage Peck, Donovan Clark, Ethan Shular, Adam Grubbs, Braiden Smith, Noah Allen, Jason Fultz and Tucker Curtis.

Evarts

Team members include from left, front row: Grayson Grills, Chase Farley, Hayston Bennett, Jacob Deleon, Caleb Payne and Isaiah Cornett; back row: Ben Coleman, Dalton Bray, Ashton Sizemore, Aidan Bunch, Ryan Coots and Bryce Mabes.

Harlan

Team members include, from left, front row: Brayden Goins, Jake Brewer, Nate Montanaro, Brody Owens, Will Shepherd, Cameron Gray, Jackson Luttrell and Gage Bailey; back row: coach Trevor Fitzpatrick, Kenton Hensley, Baylor Varner, Matthew Nunez, Maddox Huff, Vincent Smith, Dylan Cox, Brayden Howard and Gunner Burkhart.